4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 (MLS# 22-1674)


$339,000
4083 Milford Landing Dr
Milford, PA 18337
MLS# 22-1674
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1732 sqft


4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337
  1 / 16  
4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337 4083 Milford Landing Dr, Milford, PA 18337

Property Description
BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED, MILFORD LANDING, END-UNIT RANCH WITH PRIVATE BACK YARD BACKING UP TO COMMUNITY OWNED PROPERTY! BRAND NEW BRADFORD TANKLESS GAS WATER HEATER! NEW DISHWASHER! This is your dream RETIREMENT 2 bed (zoned for 3), 2 bath commuter's dream in the heart of shopping, restaurants, movie theater & DV School District! Spacious, eat-in kitchen with a natural gas range, an island & newer appliances! Cathedral ceilings in your living room (could be dining room) which leads to a spacious family room w/ gas fireplace. Your sun room provides access to your private backyard. Very spacious master bedroom w/ attached full bath plus 2nd bedroom & 2nd bathroom. Front porch for cool summer evenings! Stacked laundry! Garage! Seller is licensed realtor. Recently rented for $2350 per month!

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 4083
Street Name: Milford Landing
Street Suffix: Dr
City (Post Office): Milford
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18337
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $339,000
County/Municipality: Westfall Twp - Pike County
List Price: $339,000
Subdivision Name: Milford Landing
Tax ID Number: 098.07-03-71 112189
Deed Book/Page: 2496/1366
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Delaware Valley
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Condo/Townhome
Age: 17
SqFt. Above Grade: 1100
Total SqFt.: 1732
Finished Square Ft: 1100
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Stories: 1
Rooms Total: 6
Bsmt: N
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 1
Lot Size Acres: 0.03
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 25970
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 945.05
School Taxes: 2956.68
Total Taxes: 4060.15
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-05-13
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: 3300
HOA Fee/Year: 3300
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 3300
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator; Wash/Dry Hook Up
Basement Description: Crawl Space
Baths: 1 Bath Level 1; 2 Bath Lev 1; Modern
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; Mstr1st
Community Amenities : Road Maintenance
Cooling: Central AC
Eating Area: Dining Area; Eat-in Kitchen; Formal Dining Room; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Vinyl
Fireplace Desc.: Fireplace; Living Room; Propane (Gas)
Floors: Tile; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Forced Air; Gas
HW Hot Water: Gas
Inside Features: Cathedral; Kitchen Island; Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Open Floor Plan
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lot Description: Flat
Outside Features: Patio - Enclosed; Porch
Parking: Attached; Paved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Ranch
Type : Townhouse
Waste: Public
Water: Public
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain17.0017.0016.00272.0016.00272.00
Family RoomMain15.0015.0013.00195.0013.00195.00
KitchenMain12.0012.0013.00156.0013.00156.00
Dining RoomMain9.009.0012.00108.0012.00108.00
Primary BedroomMain12.0012.0016.00192.0016.00192.00
Primary BathroomMain8.008.008.0064.008.0064.00
Bedroom 2Main11.0011.0013.00143.0013.00143.00
Bathroom 2Main7.007.008.0056.008.0056.00

Listing Office: Keller Williams RE 402

Last Updated: May - 23 - 2022

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Thursday 26th of May 2022 11:42 AM