2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 (MLS# 22-1676)


$249,999
2117 Apley Dr
Bushkill, PA 18324
MLS# 22-1676
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  3412 sqft


Front Of House
  1 / 28  
Front Of House 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 Open Living Room with Fire Place 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Bathroom 1 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 Stand Up Crawl Space 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324 2117 Apley Dr, Bushkill, PA 18324

Property Description
Welcome to Saw Creeks Estates in Bushkill! The most sought after gated community in the Poconos. This Ranch Home is Renovated with Craftsmanship and Quality Precision! Bright Open Living Room with Wood Burning Fireplace. Enclosed Porch and Inviting Screen Front Patio. Kitchen features Stainless Steel Appliances and much more. Full Stand Up Crawl Space and Generous Backyard . Quiet Street and Flat Driveway which makes parking and access to the home in all seasons stress free . Saw creek is first in class with amenities featuring indoor and outdoor pools , beaches, basketball, ski lift and more! See This Pristine Home Today! Won't Last!

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 2117
Street Name: Apley
Street Suffix: Dr
City (Post Office): Bushkill
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18324
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $249,999
County/Municipality: Lehman Township - Pike County
List Price: $249,999
Subdivision Name: Saw Creek Estates
Tax ID Number: 192.01-01-57 040003
Deed Book/Page: 2138/1504
General Zoning: Resi
School District: East Stroudsburg Area
Lake or Waterway: None
Property Information
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Age: 33
SqFt. Above Grade: 1700
SqFt. Below Grade: 1296
Total SqFt.: 3412
Finished Square Ft: 1296
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Stories: 1
Rooms Total: 5
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: N
Gar: N
Lot Size Acres: 0.45
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 30820
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 839.54
School Taxes: 3802.88
Total Taxes: 4698.91
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-05-02
Under Contract Date: 2022-05-22
Status: Pending
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: 1875
HOA Fee/Year: 1875
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1870
Property Features
Appliances : Dishwasher; Elec Oven/Range; Security
Basement Description: Crawl Space
Baths: 2 Bath Lev 1
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Garbage Service; Indoor Pool; Lake(s); Outdoor Pool; Road Maintenance; Security
Cooling: Ceiling Fan
Eating Area: Living/Dining Combo
Fireplace Desc.: Fireplace; Wood
Heating: Electric
Lot Description: Flat
Outside Features: Porch - Enclosed; Porch - Screened
Possession: Immediate
Road: Paved
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Ranch
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain15.0015.0020.00300.0020.00300.00
Bedroom 110.0010.0012.00120.0012.00120.00
Bedroom 210.0010.008.0080.008.0080.00
Bedroom 310.0010.008.0080.008.0080.00
Kitchen6.006.003.0018.003.0018.00
Bathroom 16.006.006.0036.006.0036.00
Bathroom 26.006.006.0036.006.0036.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives Exceptional Milford

Last Updated: May - 23 - 2022

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Thursday 26th of May 2022 11:12 AM