148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 (MLS# 22-2301)


$289,000
148 Liberty Ln
Lackawaxen, PA 18435
MLS# 22-2301
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2736 sqft


148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435
  1 / 41  
148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435 148 Liberty Ln, Lackawaxen, PA 18435

Property Description
Nestled in the middle of the woods, sits this private log sided raised ranch in Masthope Mountain Community. With 3 bedrooms, an extra sun-room for entertaining, an open living/kitchen/dining floor plan, and a main level master suite, you'll have plenty of space to sleep the whole gang! Future expansion is also easily possible with a full unfinished basement. The 2 car garage is oversized to hold all of your lake and mountain toys, and the front deck overlooks the forest. Enjoy tons of peaceful privacy, while still being just minutes from Ski Big Bear ski area, 2 pools, motorboat friendly Westcolang lake, fitness center, horseback riding, Delaware River park and so much more!

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 148
Street Name: Liberty
Street Suffix: Ln
City (Post Office): Lackawaxen
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18435
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $289,000
County/Municipality: Lackawaxen Twp - Pike County
List Price: $289,000
Lock Box Nbr: 31159212
Subdivision Name: Masthope
Association Dues: 1960.70
Tax ID Number: 014.01-01-58 023488
Deed Book/Page: 2066/2599
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: Westcolang Lake
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2008
Age: 14
SqFt. Above Grade: 1760
SqFt. Below Grade: 975
Total SqFt.: 2736
Finished Square Ft: 1760
Lot/Land Dimensions: 83',235',99',231'
Road Frontage: 83
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Total: 2
Stories: 2
Rooms Total: 6
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: Y
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
#Car Bays: 1
Lot Size Acres: 0.51
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 27420
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 877.17
School Taxes: 2078.44
Total Taxes: 2955.61
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-06-16
Status: Active
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 1960.7
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 1977
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Basement Description: Concrete Floor; Day Light; Full; Unfinished
Baths: 2 Bath Lev 1
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; Mstr1st
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Clubhouse; Equestrian Area; Garbage Service; Lake(s); Outdoor Pool; Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance; Public Safety; Security; Ski Slope(s); Tennis Court(s)
Cooling: Central AC
Eating Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Semi-Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Log
Fireplace Desc.: Fireplace; Living Room; Stone Faced; Propane (Gas)
Floors: Vinyl; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Forced Air; Liquid Propane; Warm Air
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Laundry 1st Level; Living Room; Living Room Fireplac; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Lake Rights; Personal Watercraft; Powerboats
Lot Description: Cleared; Sloped
Outside Features: Deck
Parking: Attached; Garage Door Opener; Unpaved Driveway
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt
Style: Cabin; Raised Ranch
Type : Detached
Waste: Comm Central
Water: Comm Central
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Living RoomMain17.0017.0013.00221.0013.00221.00
KitchenMain18.0018.0012.00216.0012.00216.00
Family RoomMain18.0018.0013.00234.0013.00234.00
Bonus RoomMain10.0010.0026.00260.0026.00260.00
Primary BedroomMain12.0012.0012.00144.0012.00144.00
Primary BathroomMain11.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00
Bedroom 2Main11.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00
Bedroom 3Main11.0011.0012.00132.0012.00132.00
Bathroom 1Main8.008.005.0040.005.0040.00
LaundryMain7.007.007.0049.007.0049.00

Listing Office: Davis R. Chant - Hawley - 1

Last Updated: June - 22 - 2022

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Wednesday 6th of July 2022 11:22 PM