119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 (MLS# 22-3036)


$379,000
119 Squaw Valley Ln
Tafton, PA 18464
MLS# 22-3036
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  3 baths  |  1981 sqft


119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464
  1 / 71  
119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464 119 Squaw Valley Ln, Tafton, PA 18464

Property Description
Location, location location! You will love this home on almost 1 acre in a secluded, quiet setting that is close to town, schools and restaurants! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full bath home was built in 2008 and features beautiful hardwood floors, a primary suite on the main level, a finished lower-level with full bath, 2-car oversized garage and generator. The beautifully landscaped property is enhanced by an above ground drip system for the plants & a deck with retractable awning overlooking the fenced in backyard. There is also separate parking pad for your ''toys''. Paved driveway! Enjoy all that Lake Wallenpaupack has to offer with lake rights & community boat slips (check availability). No S/T rentals.

Details
Maps
Address Information
Street Number: 119
Street Name: Squaw Valley
Street Suffix: Ln
City (Post Office): Tafton
State/Province: PA
Zip Code: 18464
County: Pike
Listing & Location Information
Current Price: $379,000
County/Municipality: Palmyra Twp - Pike County
List Price: $379,000
Lock Box Nbr: 31377259
Subdivision Name: Tanglwood North
Association Dues: 887
Tax ID Number: 043.04-02-51 008222
Deed Book/Page: 2620/2355
General Zoning: Resi
School District: Wallenpaupack Area
Lake or Waterway: Lake Wallenpaupack
Property Information
Type of Ownership: Fee Simple
Sub-Type: Single Family
Realtor.com Type: Residential - Single Family
Year Built: 2008
Age: 14
SqFt. Above Grade: 1233
SqFt. Below Grade: 758
Total SqFt.: 1981
Finished Square Ft: 1981
Bedrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 3
Bathrooms Total: 3
Stories: 2
Rooms Total: 7
Bsmt: Y
Frpl: N
Fam Rm: Y
Gar: Y
Gar #Cars: 2
#Car Bays: 2
Lot Size Acres: 0.96
Gas Lease: No
Directions & Remarks
Foreclosure: N
Hot Sheet Comment: new
Financial Information
County Assessment: 34790
Cnty&Muni Taxes: 909.41
School Taxes: 2724.06
Total Taxes: 3737.84
Office Information
Listing Contract Date: 2022-08-11
Under Contract Date: 2022-09-10
Status: Pending
Lot Description
Waterfront: No
Miscellaneous
HOA Fee: Y
HOA Fee/Year: 887
HOA Transfer Fee: Y
HOA Transfer Fee Amt: 320
Property Features
Appliances : Clothes Washer; Dishwasher; Dryer; Elec Oven/Range; GeneratorWhole House; Microwave; Refrigerator
Basement Description: Day Light; Full; Full Finished; Heated; Lower Level; Outside Entrance
Baths: 1 Bath Level L
Beds Description: 2+Bed1st; Mstr1st
Community Amenities : Beach(es); Lake(s); Power Boats Allowed; Road Maintenance
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Split Unit
Eating Area: Dining Area; Living/Dining Combo; Modern Kitchen
Exterior: Vinyl
Floors: Ceramic; Hardwood; Tile; Wall to wall Carpet
Heating: Baseboard; Electric; Other - See Remarks
HW Hot Water: Electric
Inside Features: Cable Digital; Cable TV; Fam Room Lower Level; Laundry Lower Level; Living Room; M Bdrm on 1st Floor; M Bdrm w/Bath Suite; M Bdrm w/Full Bath; Utility-Mud Room
Insulation: Fully Insulated
Lake/Waterway Info: Dock Slip Community Available; Dock Slip Community Waitlist; Lake Rights; Personal Watercraft; Powerboats; UnLimited HP
Lot Description: Wooded Lot
Outside Features: Fenced Yard; Deck; Patio/Deck - Covered; Sidewalk; Utility Shed
Parking: Attached; Garage Door Opener; Parking Pad; Paved Driveway
Possession: Settlement
Road: Paved; Private
Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass
Showings: Schedule with ShowingTime
Style: Ranch; Split Level
Type : Detached
Waste: On-Site; Septic
Water: Public
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Family RoomLower20.9020.9025.40530.8625.40530.86
Bathroom 1Lower8.508.505.1043.355.1043.35
LaundryLower7.107.106.1043.316.1043.31
Dining RoomUpper10.5010.5013.40140.7013.40140.70
Living RoomUpper12.0012.0014.80177.6014.80177.60
KitchenUpper9.709.7012.10117.3712.10117.37
Primary BedroomUpper14.7014.7012.10177.8712.10177.87
Primary BathroomUpper8.308.309.5078.859.5078.85
Bedroom 2Upper10.8010.8010.11109.1910.11109.19
Bedroom 3Upper10.8010.8011.20120.9611.20120.96
Bathroom 3Upper8.308.304.1134.114.1134.11

Listing Office: Davis R. Chant - Hawley - 1

Last Updated: September - 11 - 2022

Information displayed on this website on listings other than those of the website owner is displayed with permission of the Pike Wayne Association of REALTORS and Broker/Participants of the Pike Wayne MLS. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use, and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may beinterested in purchasing. Information is from sources deemed reliable but is not guaranteed. Prospective buyers should verify information independently.

Friday 7th of October 2022 11:32 AM